Records

145478 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Aeshna verticalis

Common Name:
Green-striped Darner

Collected On:
2017-Sep-07

Collected By:
Jim Burns

Jurisdiction:
Washington County, Minnesota, United States
at 45.17225° N 92.83276° E

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Jan-12

Submitted By:
Jim Burns

OC#:
459251

Vetted On:
Unknown Date

Vetted By:
N/A

Decision:
Pending

Scientific Name:
Tachopteryx thoreyi

Common Name:
Gray Petaltail

Collected On:
2017-Mar-28

Collected By:
Karen Chiasson

Jurisdiction:
Baldwin County, Alabama, United States
at 30.73204° N 87.90135° W

Favorite: Blakeley Historic State Park

Submitted On:
2017-Mar-27

Submitted By:
Karen Chiasson

OC#:
461625

Vetted On:
Unknown Date

Vetted By:
N/A

Decision:
Pending