Records

145478 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Aeshna umbrosa

Common Name:
Shadow Darner

Collected On:
2015-Oct-12

Collected By:
Stephen Rose

Jurisdiction:
Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
at 41.86740° N 70.98730° W

Favorite: Massasoit State Park, Taunton, MA

Submitted On:
2017-Mar-19

Submitted By:
Stephen Rose

OC#:
461523

Vetted On:
2017-Mar-29

Vetted By:
Michael Blust

Decision:
Confirmed

Scientific Name:
Progomphus obscurus

Common Name:
Common Sanddragon

Collected On:
2016-Jul-30

Collected By:
Stephen Rose

Jurisdiction:
Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
at 41.86740° N 70.98730° W

Favorite: Massasoit State Park, Taunton, MA

Submitted On:
2017-Mar-19

Submitted By:
Stephen Rose

OC#:
461527

Vetted On:
2017-Mar-29

Vetted By:
Michael Blust

Decision:
Confirmed