Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Erythemis simplicicollis

Common Name:
Eastern Pondhawk

Collected On:
2017-May-19

Collected By:
Matthew Brady

Jurisdiction:
East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana, United States
at 30.41120° N 91.16980° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-May-19

Submitted By:
Matthew Brady

OC#:
462822

Vetted On:
2017-May-19

Vetted By:
Greg Lasley

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Parking lot, edged with ornamental plants. Channelized bayou and grassy fields within 100 meters.
Specimen Notes:
None entered
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1